Cookies

This site uses cookies for an improved user experience, anonymous usage tracking and to provide site related adverts across social media. If you do not wish to accept cookies on your device, you can disable them by adjusting the settings in your browser. Find out more about our > cookie policy.

>

self cert mortgages

self cert secured loans
no proof of income mortgages
non status mortgages
self assessment mortgages

Buy to Let Mortgages

Self Employed Mortgages

Contact us today on 0800 612 0466 or submit the online form above
We will answer all your enquiries and provide your Mortgage quote free of charge and with no obligation

self_cert_the022010.gif self_cert_the022009.gif

Bad Credit Remortgages

Remortgages

E-Marketing Policy

E-Marketing Customer Consent

Why are we asking you to read and complete this E-Marketing Customer Consent?

As a valued customer, we would like to provide you with reassurance that we take your right to privacy in an electronic context seriously.


During the course of providing you with our service, this Firm may be in contact with you through a variety of electronic means, including potentially by telephone, email, SMS and instant messaging services (such as WhatsApp). These means are referred to in this document as E-Marketing.

We would like to take particular care to ensure that any marketing or promotional information that we may send to you, is done so with your prior, express permission. We would like to keep you informed about products or services that we, or selected third parties, may have access to that may be of interest to you.

In this document, we explain how we would do this, and ask for your consent to receiving such information from us in the future.

How this E-Marketing Consent relates to our Customer Privacy Notice

During the course of dealing with us we will ask you to provide us with detailed personal information relating to your existing circumstances, your financial situation and, in some cases, your health and family health history (Your Personal Data).
During the course of our initial discussions with you, you will have been provided with a copy of, or been provided with access to, our Customer Privacy Notice. We encourage you to read this document, as it sets out in detail the basis upon which this Firm will process and share Your Personal Data.
Our Customer Privacy Notice does not extend to explaining how we would like to use Your Personal Data for marketing purposes, including to E-Market to you. We are of the view that this is better set out separately, to enable you to be clear and make informed decisions in relation to your right to privacy.
How we will use Your Personal Data in the future

There are a range of reasons why we need to retain Your Personal Data and, when necessary, use it to make contact with you. These include:
asking your views on the quality of the service we have provided
responding to your own questions on the product you have taken out
informing you with regard to any changes to the terms and conditions of your products proposed or made by mortgage lenders and insurance providers

 
Specifically, we would also like to make your aware of products or services that are made available to our firm from time to time that we think may be of interest to you in the future. We propose to do this by any of the E-Marketing means, using contact information you have provided to us.
If you do not indicate your agreement for us to make contact with you, we may be unable to provide you with details of products and/or services that may suit your needs and circumstances.
We would like to maintain a record of your express consent for us to contact you by telephone, SMS, email and instant messaging for marketing our products or services that we think may be of interest to you. Please indicate your consent to us contacting you by any of the means specified above.


Your right to Opt-Out

You have the right to ask us not to contact you for marketing purposes at any time - to Opt Out we have included details of how to Opt Out at the end of this document so that you know what to do.
Opting Out means that we will either remove Your Personal Data from our marketing database or limit our contact with you to the means you specify (for example, by email only), but we reserve the right to retain it for any other purpose explained in this document or as set out separately in our Customer Privacy Notice.
How to make contact with our Firm to Opt Out

If you have any questions or comments about this document, or wish to make contact in order to Opt Out please contact:
email: admin@swanlandim.co.uk

If you have any concerns or complaints as to how we have handled Your Personal Data or you may lodge a complaint with the UK's data protection regulator, the ICO, who can be contacted through their website at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/ or by writing to Information Commissioner's Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF.
Red Brick Mortgages For All Your Mortgage Needs
Telephone:
0800 612 0466
Mobile:
07 977 076 201
E-Mail:
self_cert_the001041.jpg
Redbrickmortgages@gmail.com
Contact Us Today
Free Quote - Free Phone
0800 612 0466
Click here >>>
We will Email or Call You Later
Free from Mobiles and Landlines !
Contact Us Online Now
self_cert_the022004.gif
Contact Redbrick Mortgages at
Redbrick Mortgages
50 Main Street
Lowick
TD15 2UA
Rebecca Wilkins is Mortgage Broker at Red Brick Mortgages

Years of Experience - Self Cert Mortgages
Competitive Rates and Fees
Get Your Free Mortgage Quote today!
self_cert_the001010.jpg

European self cert mortgages

Abbey self cert mortgages

Nationwide self cert mortgages

Self Employed Remortgages

Buy to Let Mortgages

2nd Mortgages

Remortgages

self_cert_the022002.gif
Redbrick Mortgages is a broker and not a lender
Complaints - If you wish to register a complaint, please write to Complaints Department , Swanland Mortgages Ltd. 2 W End, Swanland, North Ferriby HU14 3PE. A summary of our internal complaints handling procedures for the reasonable and prompt handling of complains is available on request and if you cannot settle your complaint with us, you may be entitled to refer it to the Financial Ombudsman Service at www.financial-ombudsman.org.uk or by contacting them on 0800 023 4567.
Redbrick Mortgages is a trading name of Swanland Mortgages Ltd who are authorised and regulated by the financial conduct authority
Swanland Mortgages Ltd is entered on the Financial Services Register https://register.FCA.org.UK/ under reference 664494.
Swanland Mortgages, registered in England No. 09113823. DP Z1679816. Registered Office: 2 W End, Swanland, North Ferriby HU14 3PE.
self_cert_the001009.jpg

Privacy
Policy

E-Marketing
Policy

Bridging Finance

Development Finance

Self Cert
Alternatives

Contact Us

Self Employed

Buy to Let

Secured Loans

Bad Credit

Remortgages

Posted by:

Rebecca Wilkins

Home

Contact Us

Self Employed

Buy to Let

Secured Loans

Bad Credit

Privacy
Policy

E-Marketing
Policy

Remortgages

Bridging Finance

Development Finance

Call Free 0800 612 0466
Free Quote - Free From Mobiles and Landline

15/09/2018

self_cert_the001019.jpg